Find details on recovery progress in your local area profile

Home » Your Community » Community visits

Community visits

Date Town State/Territory LGA Representative
17 Feb 2021 to 18 Feb 2021 Kangaroo Island SA Kangaroo Island Deputy Coordinator
12 Feb 2021 to 13 Feb 2021 Tumbarumba NSW Snowy Valleys Coordinator
10 Feb 2021 Burrill Lake and Lake Conjola NSW Shoalhaven Deputy Coordinator
4 Feb 2021 Sunshine Coast (V) QLD Sunshine Coast Regional Coordinator
3 Feb 2021 Noosa (V) QLD Shire of Noosa Coordinator
1 Feb 2021 Majors Creek, Araluen, Braidwood NSW Queenbeyan-Palerang Coordinator
27 Jan 2021 Kyogle (V) NSW Richmond Valley Coordinator
17 Dec 2020 to 18 Dec 2020 Central NSW NSW Mid-Western Regional Deputy Coordinator
14 Dec 2020 Corryong and Bright VIC Towong and Alpine Deputy Coordinator
7 Dec 2020 to 9 Dec 2020 Cessnock, Wollombi NSW Cessnock and Singleton Deputy Coordinator
7 Dec 2020 to 11 Dec 2020 North and Mid Coast, Hawkesbury NSW Coffs Harbour, Nambucca, Kempsey, Port Macquarie, Mid Coast, Forster-Tuncurry, Hawkesbury Coordinator
5 Dec 2020 Balmoral NSW Wollondilly Coordinator
1 Dec 2020 Mogo NSW Eurobodalla Deputy Coordinator
25 Nov 2020 Adelaide Hills (V) SA Adelaide Hills Coordinator
24 Nov 2020 Esk QLD Somerset Regional Deputy Coordinator
24 Nov 2020 Gatton QLD Lockyer Valley Deputy Coordinator
20 Nov 2020 Adelaide Hills (V) SA Adelaide Hills Coordinator
19 Nov 2020 Mount Barker (V) SA Adelaide Hills Coordinator
18 Nov 2020 Kangaroo Island (V) SA Kangaroo Island Coordinator
4 Nov 2020 to 6 Nov 2020 Mallacoota VIC Shire of East Gippsland Deputy Coordinator
2 Nov 2020 Cobargo NSW Bega Valley Shire Coordinator
25 Oct 2020 to 28 Oct 2020 Drake, Tenterfield, Torrington, Glenn Innes, Wollombi and Armidale NSW Tenterfield, Glenn Innes and Armidale Deputy Coordinator
25 Oct 2020 to 28 Oct 2020 Drake, Tenterfield, Torrington, Glenn Innes, Wollombi and Armidale NSW Tenterfield, Glenn Innes and Armidale Deputy Coordinator
21 Oct 2020 Cooma NSW Snowy Monaro Deputy Coordinator
20 Oct 2020 Bega (V) NSW Bega Valley Shire Deputy Coordinator
13 Oct 2020 to 14 Oct 2020 Casino, Rappville NSW Richmond Valley Deputy Coordinator
13 Oct 2020 to 14 Oct 2020 Northern Rivers NSW Richmond Valley Deputy Coordinator
8 Oct 2020 to 9 Oct 2020 Bermagui, Kiah, Merimbula, Wyndham NSW Bega Valley Shire Coordinator
29 Sep 2020 Lake Conjola, Ulladulla, Milton NSW Shoalhaven City Deputy Coordinator
18 Sep 2020 Picton (V) NSW Wollondilly Shire Deputy Coordinator
3 Sep 2020 Armidale (V) NSW Armidale Regional Council Deputy Coordinator
25 Aug 2020 Namadgi National Park ACT Unincorporated ACT Coordinator, Deputy Coordinator
20 Aug 2020 Bumbalong NSW Snowy Monaro Council Office of the Coordinator
19 Aug 2020 to 20 Aug 2020 Batlow NSW Snowy Valleys Deputy Coordinator
17 Aug 2020 Northern Rivers (V) NSW Multiple Deputy Coordinator
13 Aug 2020 Alpine (V) VIC Alpine Shire Deputy Coordinator
13 Aug 2020 Kangaroo Island (V) SA Kangaroo Island Deputy Coordinator
12 Aug 2020 Malua Bay, Rosedale, Moruya, Bodalla NSW Eurobodalla Shire Coordinator
6 Aug 2020 Indigo (V) VIC Shire of Indigo Deputy Coordinator
8 Jul 2020 Balmoral, Wingello NSW Wingecarribee Shire Coordinator
7 Jul 2020 to 8 Jul 2020 Cobargo NSW Bega Valley Shire Deputy Coordinator
3 Jul 2020 Jervis Bay NSW N/A Deputy Coordinator
29 Jun 2020 Nowra, Conjola Park, Ulladulla NSW City of Shoalhaven Coordinator
26 Jun 2020 Snowy Valleys NSW Snowy Valleys Deputy Coordinator
26 Jun 2020 Peak View NSW Snowy Monaro Coordinator
25 Jun 2020 Cooma NSW Snowy Monaro Coordinator
15 Jun 2020 Mogo NSW Eurobodalla Shire Deputy Coordinator
12 Jun 2020 Mogo NSW Eurobodalla Shire Coordinator
10 Jun 2020 Alpine, Indigo, Mansfield, Wangaratta (V) VIC Alpine Shire Deputy Coordinator
20 May 2020 Nambucca (V) NSW Nambucca Shire Coordinator
20 May 2020 Kempsey (V) NSW Kempsey Shire Coordinator
14 May 2020 Port Macquarie (V) NSW Port Macquarie-Hastings Deputy Coordinator
14 May 2020 Port Macquarie (V) NSW Port Macquarie-Hastings Coordinator
12 May 2020 Bega, Cobargo (V) NSW Bega Valley Shire Deputy Coordinator
7 May 2020 Cudlee Creek (V) SA Adelaide Hills Deputy Coordinator
7 May 2020 Wright Electorate (V) QLD Scenic Rim Region Coordinator
7 May 2020 West Moreton region (V) QLD Lockyer Valley Region Coordinator
30 Apr 2020 Hawkesbury (V) NSW Hawkesbury City Deputy Coordinator
21 Apr 2020 Glen Innes (V) NSW Glen Innes Severn Deputy Coordinator
21 Apr 2020 Eurobodalla Shire (V) NSW Eurobodalla Shire Coordinator
16 Apr 2020 East Gippsland (V) VIC Shire of East Gippsland Deputy Coordinator
15 Apr 2020 to 16 Apr 2020 Towong (V) VIC Shire of Towong Coordinator
15 Apr 2020 to 16 Apr 2020 Hume (V) VIC Alpine Shire Coordinator
15 Apr 2020 to 16 Apr 2020 Wangaratta (V) VIC Shire of Wangaratta Coordinator
15 Apr 2020 to 16 Jun 2020 Benalla (V) VIC Benalla Rural City Coordinator
15 Apr 2020 to 16 Apr 2020 Hume (V) VIC Shire of Mansfield Coordinator
15 Apr 2020 to 16 Apr 2020 Hume (V) VIC Shire of Indigo Coordinator
8 Apr 2020 Binna Burra (V) QLD Scenic Rim Region Coordinator
31 Mar 2020 Kangaroo Island (V) SA Kangaroo Island Deputy Coordinator
27 Mar 2020 Lithgow (V) NSW City of Lithgow Coordinator
20 Mar 2020 Batemans Bay and Shoalhaven NSW Eurobodalla and Shoalhaven Deputy Coordinator
18 Mar 2020 Grafton, Ballina NSW Richmond Valley and Clarence Valley Deputy Coordinator
16 Mar 2020 Cobargo, Tathra, Bemboka, Merimbula NSW Bega Valley Shire Coordinator
16 Mar 2020 Mallacoota VIC Shire of East Gippsland Coordinator
13 Mar 2020 Ovens VIC Alpine Shire Deputy Coordinator
13 Mar 2020 Wodonga VIC City of Wodonga Deputy Coordinator
11 Mar 2020 Merimbula NSW Bega Valley Shire Coordinator
6 Mar 2020 Torrington NSW Tenterfield Shire Coordinator
5 Mar 2020 Rappville, Grafton NSW Clarence Valley Coordinator
28 Feb 2020 Scenic Rim QLD Scenic Rim Region Deputy Coordinator
21 Feb 2020 Launceston TAS Launceston City Deputy Coordinator
20 Feb 2020 Tumbarumba NSW Snowy Valleys Coordinator
20 Feb 2020 Batlow NSW Snowy Valleys Coordinator
15 Feb 2020 Mogo NSW Eurobodalla Shire Deputy Coordinator
14 Feb 2020 Lake Conjola NSW City of Shoalhaven Coordinator
13 Feb 2020 Wyndham NSW City of Wyndham Coordinator
13 Feb 2020 Kiah NSW Bega Valley Shire Coordinator
8 Feb 2020 Bells Line of Road, Blue Mountains NSW City of Blue Mountains Coordinator
7 Feb 2020 Kangaroo Island SA Kangaroo Island Coordinator
6 Feb 2020 Adelaide SA Adelaide Hills Coordinator
31 Jan 2020 Eden NSW Bega Shire Deputy Coordinator
31 Jan 2020 Wangaratta VIC Shire of Wangaratta Deputy Coordinator
31 Jan 2020 Pambula, Bega and Eden NSW Bega Shire Deputy Coordinator
31 Jan 2020 Wangaratta VIC Wangaratta Shire Coordinator
23 Jan 2020 Yeppoon QLD Shire of Livingstone Coordinator
17 Jan 2020 Moruya, Malua Bay, Bateman's Bay NSW Eurobodalla Shire Coordinator
16 Jan 2020 East Gippsland, Sale, Bairnsdale, Lakes Entrance VIC Shire of East Gippsland Coordinator
13 Jan 2020 Wilberforce, Bilpin, Bell, Blackheath, Katoomba NSW City of Hawkesbury Coordinator
13 Jan 2020 Gosper Mountain NSW Blue Mountains City Coordinator
9 Jan 2020 Wingello NSW Wingecarribee Shire Coordinator